Treść

Information clause on the processing of personal data by the International Cooperation Centre of Lodz University of Technology

Administrator Identity

The data administrator is Lodz University of Technology with its seat in Łódź (90-924) at ul. Żeromskiego 116.

Administrator contact details

The administrator can be contacted via www.p.lodz.pl  or in writing to the seat address of the administrator.

Contact details of the Personal Data Protection Officer

The administrator has appointed a Personal Data Protection Officer who can be contacted via email at rbi@adm.p.lodz.pl. The Personal Data Protection Officer can be contacted in all matters regarding the processing of personal data and the exercise of the rights of data subjects, based on the RODO-General Data Protection Regulation.

The purposes of processing and the legal basis for processing

Your data will be processed in order to comply with the legal obligation of the administrator referred to in Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as the 'RODO'- General Data Protection Regulation).

Data recipients or categories of data recipients

Your personal data may be made available to entities under separate provisions of common law.

Data storage period

The data will be processed for the period necessary to settle the matter in the unit.

Rights of data subjects

You have the right of access to your data and the right to request their rectification and deletion after the period referred to above.

Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory body

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the President of the Personal Data Protection Office (PUODO).

President of the Personal Data Protection Office
Address: Stawki 2, 00-193 Warsaw
Telephone: 22 860 70 86

Information on the voluntary nature or obligation to provide data

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, and their transfer to the units of Lodz University of Technology takes place on the initiative of the person who is interested in its implementation.

Changed
20-01-2020 - 11:15